Darlington School: Calendar
Some text some message..
 

Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
May 2 – 8, 2021
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
2
Noon–1:30 pm, Girls Soccer Academy vs Premier Invitational (Mike Rose-Memphis TN)
by Chad Liddle
5:30–8:30 pm, Darlington Players Season Finale Cast Party (Home on the Hill Patio)
by Kim Tunnell
More
3 Day 3
TBA Boys Varsity Golf vs Area (Green Island Golf Club)
by Eddie Guth
TBA Girls Varsity Golf vs Area (Green Island Golf Club)
by Eddie Guth
8 am–noon, AP US Government and Politics Exam (Huffman Athletic Center)
by Wendy Payne
9:15–9:45 am, Upper School Assembly: Spring Sports Awards (Advisor's Room)
by Denise Evans
Noon–1 pm, Pre-K to 8 Virtual Tiger Pride Meeting
by Wendy Payne
More
3:45–4:30 pm, Rising 6th Grade Transition Parent Meeting (Ledbetter Commons-Thatcher Hall )
by Wendy Payne
4 Day 4
8 am–noon, AP Calculus AB Exam (Huffman Athletic Center)
by Wendy Payne
8 am–noon, AP Calculus BC Exam (Huffman Athletic Center)
by Wendy Payne
9:45–10:45 am, Pre-K Play (Ledbetter Commons)
by Wendy Payne
12:30–4 pm, AP Human Geography Exam (Huffman Athletic Center)
by Wendy Payne
5 Day 5
All Day Pre-K to 8 Teacher Appreciation Day (Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
7:30–8:30 am, Professional Learning Communities
by Rebekah Kinney
8 am–noon, AP English Literature and Composition Exam (Huffman Athletic Center)
by Wendy Payne
12:30–4 pm, AP Physics 1: Algebra Based (Huffman Athletic Center)
by Wendy Payne
5–6 pm, Alumni Council Meeting (Virtual)
by Vicki Vincent
6 Day 6
All Day Board of Trustees Spring 2021 Meetings
by Jan Harrison
8 am–noon, AP US History Exam (Huffman Athletic Center)
by Wendy Payne
9:15–9:45 am, Extended Office Hours today instead of Chapel
by Denise Evans
Noon–4 pm, AP Computer Science A Exam (Huffman Athletic Center)
by Wendy Payne
7 Day 7
TBA Boys Varsity Golf vs North Ga HS Invitational (Achasta)
by Eddie Guth
All Day Board of Trustees Spring 2021 Meetings
by Jan Harrison
8 am–noon, AP Chemistry Exam (Huffman Athletic Center)
by Wendy Payne
8 am–noon, AP Spanish Literature and Culture (Huffman Athletic Center)
by Wendy Payne
9 am–noon, Graduation Rehearsal (Mandatory) (Chapel Lawn)
by Denise Evans
More
2–8 pm, Boys M.S. Tennis vs FCAA Championships (The Berry Tennis Center)
by Chris Eberhart
2–8 pm, Girls M.S. Tennis vs FCAA Championships (The Berry Tennis Center)
by Chris Eberhart
8
TBA Boys Varsity Golf vs North Ga. HS Invitational (Achasta)
by Eddie Guth
7 am–2 pm, SAT Testing (Darlington School-Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
8–9:30 am, Boys Varsity Track and Field vs Sectionals (TBA)
by Nathan West
8–9:30 am, Girls Varsity Track and Field vs Sectionals (TBA)
by Nathan West
4–5:30 pm, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs SSA MLS Next '05 (Darlington School)
by Chad Liddle