Darlington School: Calendar
Some text some message..
 
Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
September 22 – 28, 2019
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22
8 am–4 pm, Golf Academy - Georgia PGA Carrollton Junior Classic (Oak Mountain Championship Golf Club) Carrollton, GA>)
by Chris Williams
2–3:30 pm, Girls Soccer Academy vs Championship Game vs CESA SCCL 01/02 - Field 2 (Wenwood Soccer Complex)
by Jill Butler
23 Day 8
10:30–11:30 am, Darlington College Fair for all students and parents (special class schedule) (Huffman Center - Johnson Field House and Ledetter Concourse)
by Sam Moss
More
4:30–5:15 pm, Girls M.S. Volleyball vs Coosa (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–7 pm, Girls Varsity Softball vs Cartersville (Cartersville High School)
by Eddie Guth
6–6:45 pm, Girls M.S. Volleyball vs Pepperell (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
24 Day 1
9:15–9:45 am, Senior College Class (Dodd Banquet Room)
by Madge Crawford
9:45 am–2:15 pm, Georgia Independent School Librarian Meeting (GISL) (Yancey Suite (Huffman))
by Kaitlin Ward
11:30 am–7 pm, Class Ring Orders Due (Dodd Dinning Hall)
by Denise Evans
More
5–6:30 pm, Girls Varsity Softball vs Trion (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
5–6:30 pm, Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Mount Bethel (Mt. Bethel Christian Academy )
by Eddie Guth
6:30–7:30 pm, Residential Faculty Meeting (DBR)
by Jennifer Rundles
25 Day 2
7:30–8:30 am, Professional Learning Communities
by Stefan Eady
1:30–2 pm, IMPACT Club Meeting (Mr. Inman's room)
by Tara Inman
More
5:15–6 pm, Girls M.S. Volleyball vs Rockmart (Ashworth Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–7 pm, Girls Varsity Softball vs Chattooga (Chattooga High School)
by Eddie Guth
6–6:45 pm, Girls M.S. Volleyball vs Ashworth (Ashworth Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
26 Day 3
9:15–9:40 am, Chapel: (Morris Chapel)
by Denise Evans
5–6:30 pm, Girls J.V. Volleyball vs Coahulla Creek (Coahulla Creek)
by Eddie Guth
5–6:30 pm, Girls Varsity Softball vs Mount Zion (Mt. Zion, Carroll County)
by Eddie Guth
5–6:30 pm, Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Coahulla Creek (Coahulla Creek)
by Eddie Guth
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Volleyball vs TBD (Coahulla Creek)
by Eddie Guth
27 Day 4
8–10 am, Pre-K to 8 Picture Retakes (Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
2:30–3:15 pm, Faculty vs Student Volleyball Game (Van Es Arena)
by Chris Eberhart
More
5–6:30 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Blount United Soccer Club - B19U D1 - Field 3 (Vulcan Park)
by Jill Butler
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Football vs Mount Zion (Mt. Zion, Carroll County)
by Eddie Guth
9–10:30 pm, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs 2002 MSC Premier Strikers - Field 14 (RSCSC)
by Jill Butler
28
TBA Boys M.S. Cross Country vs Darlington Festival (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
TBA Boys Varsity Cross Country vs Darlington Cross Country Festival (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
TBA Girls J.V. Volleyball vs Coosa (Coosa High School)
by Eddie Guth
TBA Girls M.S. Cross Country vs Darlington Festival (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
TBA Girls Varsity Cross Country vs Darlington Cross Country Festival (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
9–10:30 am, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Knoxville Soccer Academy - B01 - Field 1 (8 am CST (Moss Wright)
by Jill Butler
Noon–1:30 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs TUSC 2001 Boys Red - Field 1 (11am CST) (Moss Wright)
by Jill Butler
3–4:30 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs SFC U19 Boys - Field 1 (2pm CST) (Moss Wright)
by Jill Butler