Darlington School: Calendar
Some text some message..
 

Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
May 9 – 15, 2021
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
9
10 Day 8
8–11:30 am, English Exam for Seniors
by Denise Evans
8 am–noon, AP World History: Modern Exam (Huffman Athletic Center)
by Wendy Payne
9:15–9:45 am, Upper School Assembly (Advisor's Room)
by Denise Evans
12:30–4 pm, AP Macroeconomics Exam (Huffman Athletic Center)
by Wendy Payne
1–3:30 pm, Science Exam for Seniors
by Denise Evans
11 Day 1
8–11:30 am, History Exam for Seniors
by Denise Evans
8 am–noon, AP Spanish Language and Culture Exam (Huffman Athletic Center)
by Wendy Payne
12:30–4 pm, AP Psychology Exam (Huffman Athletic Center)
by Wendy Payne
1–3:30 pm, World Language Exam for Seniors
by Denise Evans
5:30–7:30 pm, Senior Picnic (North River Pavilion)
by Vicki Vincent
More
12 Day 2
7:30–8:30 am, Faculty Department Meetings
by Rebekah Kinney
8–11:30 am, Math Exam for Seniors
by Denise Evans
8 am–noon, AP English Language and Composition Exam (Huffman Athletic Center)
by Wendy Payne
12:30–4 pm, AP Microeconomics Exam (Band Room and Chorus Room-Zelle Bldg)
by Wendy Payne
12:30–4 pm, AP Music Theory Exam (Huffman Athletic Center)
by Wendy Payne
7–8 pm, Senior Show (Morris Chapel)
by Kim Tunnell
13 Day 3
8–9:30 am, Boys Varsity Track and Field vs State Meet (Berry College)
by Nathan West
8–9:30 am, Girls Varsity Track and Field vs State Meet (Berry College)
by Nathan West
8:30–9:30 am, 6-8 Grade Final Assembly (Van Es Arena-Huffman Athletic Center)
by Wendy Payne
10:30–11:30 am, Pre-K to 2 Final Assembly (Van Es Arena-Huffman Athletic Center)
by Wendy Payne
1:30–2:30 pm, 3rd-5th Grade Final Assembly (Van Es Arena- Huffman Athletic Center)
by Wendy Payne
3:30–4 pm, Physics Boat Race (Silver Lake)
by Denise Evans
More
6–7:30 pm, Girls Soccer Academy vs Soccer Academy Banquet (Darlington School)
by Chad Liddle
6–7:30 pm, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs Soccer Academy Banquet (Darlington School)
by Chad Liddle
6–7:30 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Soccer Academy Banquet (Darlington School)
by Chad Liddle
6:30–7:30 pm, 8th Grade Moving-Up Ceremony (Thatcher Hall-Johnson-Drummond Amphitheater)
by Wendy Payne
14 Day 4
8–9:30 am, Boys Varsity Track and Field vs State Meet (Berry College)
by Nathan West
8–9:30 am, Girls Varsity Track and Field vs State Meet (Berry College)
by Nathan West
8 am–noon, AP Biology Exam (Huffman Athletic Center)
by Wendy Payne
8 am–noon, Pre-K to 8 Field Day (Pre-K-4th-Charlie Davidson Field & 5th-8th Grade-Chris Hunter Stadium)
by Wendy Payne
11 am–12:30 pm, Girls Soccer Academy vs Soccer Academy Senior Family Brunch (Darlington School)
by Chad Liddle
11 am–12:30 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Senior Brunch and College Signing (Darlington School)
by Chad Liddle
12:30–4 pm, AP Environmental Exam (Band Room and Chorus Room-Zelle Bldg)
by Wendy Payne
1:30–3 pm, Honors Day Awards Ceremony (Van Es Arena, Huffman Center)
by Denise Evans
3:30–3:45 pm, Tree Dedication Ceremony in Memory of Tyler Studstill (Silver Lake)
by Tannika King
7–8 pm, Baccalaureate (Van Es Arena, Huffman Center)
by Denise Evans
15
8–9:30 am, Boys Varsity Track and Field vs State Meet (Berry College)
by Nathan West
8–9:30 am, Girls Varsity Track and Field vs State Meet (Berry College)
by Nathan West
9–10:30 am, Girls Soccer Academy vs Graduation - Class of 2021 (Darlington School)
by Chad Liddle
9:30–11:30 am, Commencement Exercises for the Class of 2021 (Chapel Lawn)
by Denise Evans