Darlington School: Private Boarding School in Georgia Calendar
Darlington School: Private Boarding School in Rome, GA
Some text some message..
 

Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
December 3 – 9, 2023
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
3
9:50–11:20 am, Girls Soccer Academy vs Cincinnati United Cup /NCFC Showcase (WRAL)
by Chad Liddle
11 am–12:30 pm, BoysSoccer Academy vs U17B v Tenn. United SC '07 (Mud Creek Park)
by Chad Liddle
11 am–12:30 pm, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs TN United SC 05B (Mud Creek Park)
by Kevin Ray
1–2:30 pm, BoysSoccer Academy vs U19B v Tenn. United SC '05 (Mud Creek Park)
by Chad Liddle
1–2:30 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs TN United SC (Mud Creek Park)
by Kevin Ray
4 Day 7
9:15–9:45 am, Upper School Assembly (Morris Chapel)
by Terar Everhart
6:30–7:30 pm, Traditions of Christmas Concert (Morris Chapel)
by Kim Tunnell
More
5 Day 8
9:15–9:45 am, Upper School Advisory (Darlington School Campus )
by Terar Everhart
4:30–6 pm, Boys J.V. Basketball vs Pepperell (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs Pepperell (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs Pepperell (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
6 Day 1
7:30–8:30 am, Faculty Department Meetings
by Stefan Eady
10–10:30 am, Kindergarten Play (Morris Chapel)
by Kim Tunnell
6–7:30 pm, BoysSoccer Academy vs U17B v SSA N. Ga (Darlington School)
by Chad Liddle
6–7:30 pm, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs SSA North Rome (Darlington School)
by Kevin Ray
8–9:30 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs SSA North Dalton (Darlington School)
by Kevin Ray
7 Day 2
TBA Boys Varsity Swim/Dive vs Dawson, Floyd, SE (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
TBA Girls M.S. Basketball vs Rome (TBA)
by Eddie Guth
TBA PreK to 8 Holiday Concert Rehearsal (Van Es Arena)
by Kim Tunnell
9:15–9:45 am, Kindergarten Play-Upper School Assembly (Morris Chapel)
by Wendy Payne
9:15–9:45 am, Upper School Chapel (Morris Chapel)
by Terar Everhart
4:30–6 pm, Girls M.S. J.V. Basketball vs Rome (Rome Middle)
by Eddie Guth
5:30–7 pm, Girls Varsity Swim/Dive vs Dawson, Floyd, SE (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
8 Day 3
9–10:15 am, PreK to 8 Holiday Concert (Van Es Arena)
by Kim Tunnell
9:15–9:45 am, Upper School Advisory
by Terar Everhart
Noon–1:30 pm, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs Indiana Fire (Murfressboro, TN)
by Kevin Ray
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs Coosa (Coosa High School)
by Nathan West
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs Coosa (Coosa High School)
by Nathan West
9
8–9:30 am, Boys Varsity Wrestling vs USA Tournament (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
9–10:30 am, Boys M.S. Wrestling vs USA Tournament (Darlington School)
by Kevin Hunt
11 am–12:30 pm, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs Bluegrass (Murfressboro, TN)
by Kevin Ray
Noon–1:30 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs Eagle Landing Christian | Sewer Classic (Etowah High School)
by Nathan West
2–3 pm, High School District Honors Band Auditions (East Paulding High School)
by Damon Harvey
More
3–4:30 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Chattanooga FC (Murfressboro, TN)
by Kevin Ray