Darlington School: Calendar
Some text some message..
 
Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
November 3 – 9, 2019
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
3
8–9:30 am, Girls Soccer Academy vs Kingdom SC 01 Red (MI) - Field Indoor EC2 (Grand Park)
by Jill Butler
4 Day 4
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Assembly (Morris Chapel)
by Denise Evans
More
6:30–7:30 pm, Residential Faculty Meeting (DBR)
by Jennifer Rundles
5 Day 5
All Day Fifth-Grade Skidaway Island Trip (Skidaway Island State Park-Savannah, Georgia)
by Wendy Payne
9:30–10 am, Second Grade Play (Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
4:30–5:30 pm, Girls M.S. Basketball vs Christian Heritage (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:45–6:45 pm, Boys M.S. Basketball vs Christian Heritage (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
6 Day 6
All Day Fifth-Grade Skidaway Island Trip (Skidaway Island State Park-Savannah, Georgia)
by Wendy Payne
7:30–8:30 am, Professional Learning Communities
by Stefan Eady
Noon–1 pm, Upper School Tiger PRIDE Meeting (Yancey Suite)
by Matt Peer
Noon–1 pm, Atlanta Area Darlington Alumni & Friends Lunch (Smith Plantation-935 Alpharetta Street, Roswell, GA 30075)
by Becca Wood
More
1:20–2:05 pm, Student Council Meeting (Mr. Peer's Office)
by Denise Evans
More
5–6 pm, Alumni Council Meeting (Yancey Suite)
by Vicki Vincent
7 Day 7
All Day Fifth-Grade Skidaway Island Trip (Skidaway Island State Park-Savannah, Georgia)
by Wendy Payne
8 am–3:20 pm, Upper School Special Class Schedule for Today
by Denise Evans
More
10:30 am–noon, ART-I-GRAS (Thatcher Hall Johnson-Drummond Amphitheater)
by Kim Tunnell
More
4:15–5:45 pm, Girls M.S. J.V. Basketball vs Pepperell (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–7 pm, Boys M.S. J.V. Basketball vs Berry (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
7–9:30 pm, Fall Play - Opening Night (Zelle Black Box Theatre)
by Kim Tunnell
8 Day 8
TBA Wedding Rehearsal (Morris Chapel)
by Jenni Glover
7–9:30 pm, Fall Play (Zelle Black Box Theatre)
by Kim Tunnell
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Football vs Region Play in Date (Fellowship Christian)
by Eddie Guth
9
All Day Wedding (Morris Chapel)
by Jenni Glover
All Day Robotics Regional Tournament and Showcase, Darlington Hosting (Thatcher Hall)
by Owen Kinney
More
9–10:30 am, Boys M.S. Wrestling vs Takedown Classic (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
10–11:30 am, Girls M.S. Basketball vs Coosa (Coosa Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
11:15 am–12:45 pm, Boys M.S. Basketball vs Coosa (Coosa Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
4–5:30 pm, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs Lobos Rush Premier (3:00 pm CST) - Field 14 (RSCSC)
by Jill Butler
4–5:30 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs TSC Nashville 2001 Boys Showcase (3:00 pm CST) (RSCSC)
by Jill Butler
7–9:30 pm, Fall Play (Zelle Black Box Theatre)
by Kim Tunnell
7–9:30 pm, Fall Play (Zelle Black Box Theatre)
by Kim Tunnell