Darlington School: Calendar
Some text some message..
 

Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
November 1 – 7, 2020
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
2–3:30 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Lanier SA- Nat'l League (Darlington School)
by Chad Liddle
4:30–6 pm, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs ND Alianza (Darlington School)
by Chad Liddle
2 Day 4
8–10 am, 3rd, 5th & 7th Makeup ERB Testing
by Wendy Payne
9:15–9:45 am, Upper School Assembly (Advisor's Room)
by Denise Evans
4:30–5:45 pm, Girls M.S. Basketball vs Ashworth (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:45–7 pm, Boys M.S. Basketball vs Ashworth (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
7–8 pm, Upper School Virtual Open House: Fine Arts (Virtual)
by Tannika King
More
7–8 pm, Girls M.S. J.V. Basketball vs Ashworth (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
3 Day 5
8–11 am, Pre-K to 8 Picture Day (Thatcher Hall-Music Room)
by Wendy Payne
Noon–12:20 pm, 4th Grade Band, Strings, and General Music First Performance Virtual Concert (Darlington Facebook Page from Thatcher Hall Commons)
by Kim Tunnell
More
12:30–3 pm, 5th Grade "Virtual Ride To Skidaway, GA" (Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
4 Day 6
All Day 5th Grade Day 1 of Virtual Skidaway Trip (Thatcher Hall-3-5 Science Room)
by Wendy Payne
More
7:30–8:30 am, Professional Learning Communities
by Rebekah Kinney
Noon–1 pm, Alumni Council Meeting (Virtual)
by Vicki Vincent
5 Day 7
All Day 5th Grade Day 2 of Virtual Skidaway Trip (Thatcher Hall-3-5 Science Room)
by Wendy Payne
More
9:15–9:45 am, Chapel: (Advisor's Room)
by Denise Evans
11:45 am–noon, 3rd Grade Strings Class First Performance Virtual Concert (Thatcher Hall Ledbetter Commons and Darlington Facebook Page)
by Kim Tunnell
More
4:30–5:45 pm, Girls M.S. Basketball vs Chattooga (Chattooga/Summerville Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
5–6:30 pm, Boys J.V. Football vs Trion (Trion High School)
by Nathan West
5–6:30 pm, Girls J.V. Football Cheerleading vs Trion (Trion High School)
by Nathan West
5:30–5:30 pm, Boys Varsity Swim/Dive vs Purple v. White (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
5:30–5:30 pm, Girls Varsity Swim/Dive vs Purple v. White (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
5:45–7 pm, Boys M.S. Basketball vs Chattooga (Chattooga/Summerville Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
7–8 pm, Upper School Virtual Open House: Academic Support (Virtual)
by Tannika King
More
6 Day 8
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Football vs North Cobb Christian (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
7:30–9 pm, Girls Varsity Football Cheerleading vs North Cobb Christian (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
7
TBA Boys Varsity Cross Country vs State Meet (TBA)
by Nathan West
TBA Girls Varsity Cross Country vs State Meet (TBA)
by Nathan West
7 am–2 pm, SAT Testing (Darlington School-Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne