Darlington School: Calendar 
Some text some message..
 

Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
January 23 – 29, 2022
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23
24 Day 5
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Assembly (Morris Chapel )
by Terar Everhart
4:45–6:15 pm, Girls Varsity Soccer vs St. Francis (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
6:45–8:15 pm, Boys Varsity Soccer vs St. Francis (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
25 Day 6
4–5:30 pm, Girls J.V. Basketball vs Mount Paran (Mt. Paran)
by Nathan West
5–6:30 pm, Boys J.V. Basketball vs Mount Paran (Mt. Paran)
by Nathan West
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs Mount Paran (Mt. Paran)
by Nathan West
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs Mount Paran (Mt. Paran)
by Nathan West
26 Day 7
7:30–8:30 am, Faculty Professional Learning Communities
by Stefan Eady
1:20–2:10 pm, 3D Laser Imaging - Hardware, Software and It's Impact on Architecture, Engineering, Interior Design and Construction (Cinema Room)
by Barbara Kuckhoff
More
3:30–4 pm, 3rd-8th Grade Service Committee Meeting (Thatcher Hall-Joanne G. Yancey Library)
by Wendy Payne
5–6:30 pm, Boys Varsity Wrestling vs Darlington Senior Night (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
27 Day 8
TBA Boys M.S. Basketball vs First Round (Bye) (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
TBA Girls M.S. Basketball vs First Round- Bye (Pepperell Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
TBA Boys Varsity Swim/Dive vs Last Chance (Adairsville High School)
by Eddie Guth
TBA Girls Varsity Swim/Dive vs Last Chance (Adairsville High School)
by Eddie Guth
All Day Winter 2022 Board of Trustees Winter Meeting (TBD)
by Jan Harrison
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Chapel (Morris Chapel )
by Terar Everhart
9:40–10:40 am, Mega Egg Toss (Chapel Lawn)
by Randy Smith
5:30–7 pm, Boys J.V. Soccer vs Cartersville (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
28 Day 1
TBA Boys M.S. Swim/Dive vs Area Championships (2-day) (Calhoun High School)
by Chris Eberhart
TBA Girls M.S. Swim/Dive vs Area Championships (2-day) (Calhoun High School)
by Chris Eberhart
All Day Winter 2022 Board of Trustees Winter Meeting (TBD)
by Jan Harrison
4:30–6 pm, Boys J.V. Basketball vs Christian Heritage (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs Christian Heritage (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs Christian Heritage (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
29
9–10:30 am, Boys Varsity Wrestling vs Traditional Area (Trion High School)
by Eddie Guth
11:30 am–1 pm, Boys M.S. Basketball vs Semi-Finals (Coosa) (Armuchee High School)
by Chris Eberhart
1–2:30 pm, Girls M.S. Basketball vs Semi-Finals (Armuchee) (Armuchee High School)
by Chris Eberhart
4:15–5:30 pm, Boys J.V. Basketball vs Calhoun (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
5:30–7 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs Calhoun (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
7–8:30 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs Calhoun (Darlington School)
by Nathan West