Darlington School: Private Boarding School in Georgia Darlington School: Calendar
Darlington School: Private Boarding School in Rome, GA
Some text some message..
 

Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
November 27 – December 3, 2022
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
27
All Day Thanksgiving Break
by Wendy Payne
28
All Day Thanksgiving Break
by Wendy Payne
All Day Boarding Students Return : Thanksgiving Break (Darlington Upper School Campus )
by Terar Everhart
8 am–3 pm, Professional Development Day (Faculty Community Service Projects) (Darlington Upper School Campus )
by Terar Everhart
8 am–3 pm, Faculty Professional Day after Thanksgiving
by Stefan Eady
5:30–8:30 pm, Rome Symphony Youth Orchestra Rehearsal (Zelle Instrumental Room)
by Kim Tunnell
29 Day 3
All Day Pre-K to 12 Classes Resume from Thanksgiving Break
by Wendy Payne
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Advisory (Darlington Upper School Campus )
by Terar Everhart
8:10–10 am, Pre-K to 8 Tiger Pride Meeting (Working Meeting) (Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
More
30 Day 4
7:30–8:30 am, Faculty Division Meetings
by Stefan Eady
1:25–2 pm, "Y" Cabinet Meeting (Morris Chapel)
by Tara Inman
More
1 Day 5
All Day Darlington Technology Competition
by Beth Wardlaw
More
7:15–7:45 am, 6-8 Grade FCA Meeting (Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Chapel - Holidays around the World (Morris Chapel)
by Terar Everhart
Noon–1:30 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs National League PRO Showcase (Orlando, Florida)
by Chad Liddle
4:30–5:45 pm, Girls M.S. J.V. Basketball vs Ashworth (Ashworth Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:45–7 pm, Girls M.S. Basketball vs Ashworth (Ashworth Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
6–7:15 pm, Boys M.S. J.V. Basketball vs Ashworth (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
7:15–8:30 pm, Boys M.S. Basketball vs Ashworth (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
2 Day 6
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Advisory (Darlington Upper School Campus )
by Terar Everhart
8–9:20 am, Girls Soccer Academy vs HEFC Premier 05/06 (NCFC Showcase) (WRAL)
by Chad Liddle
9:30–10:30 am, Deck Thatcher Hall (Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
Noon–1:30 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs National League PRO Showcase (Orlando, Florida)
by Chad Liddle
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs Dalton Academy (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs Dalton Academy (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
3
TBA Boys M.S. Swim/Dive vs Adairsville (Adairsville Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
TBA Girls J.V. Basketball vs Pickens County (Pickens County)
by Nathan West
TBA Girls M.S. Swim/Dive vs Adairsville (Adairsville Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
TBA Girls Varsity Basketball vs Pickens County (Pickens County)
by Nathan West
TBA U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs U17 Nat'l League PRO Showcase (Orlando, Florida)
by Chad Liddle
7:30 am–2 pm, SAT Testing (Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
9:40–11 am, Girls Soccer Academy vs PDA South ECRL 05/04 (NCFC Showcase) (WakeMed Soccer Park)
by Chad Liddle
Noon–1:30 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs National League PRO Showcase (Orlando, Florida)
by Chad Liddle
5:30–7 pm, Boys Varsity Swim/Dive vs Swim Meet (Adairsville High School)
by Nathan West
5:30–7 pm, Girls Varsity Swim/Dive vs Swim Meet (Adairsville High School)
by Nathan West
6:30–8 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs Cherokee - Sandy Spiel Showdown (Cherokee High School)
by Nathan West