Darlington School: Faculty Directory
Some text some message..
 

Faculty Directory


Chris Allen
Counselor, Upper School; History Teacher, Upper School
Christie Atkins
Math Teacher, Upper School
Cristy Baldwin
World Language Department Chair; Spanish Teacher, Grades 6-8
J. Brent Bell
Physical Education Teacher, Upper School
Justin Bruce
Learning Specialist, Upper School
Annie Camp
Orchestra Director, 3-12
Sam Clark
English Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
John Cox
Thatcher Chair of English, Upper School; College Advisor; Residential Duty Staff
Chandler Cryer
Spanish Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Shelley Daniel
Theatre Director, 6-12; Residential Duty Staff
Stefan Eady
Assistant Head of School for Academic Resources; Director of Information Technology; Residential Duty Staff
Matthew Enderle
Math Teacher, Upper School
Brant Evans
Dean of Student Life and History Teacher, Upper School
Chloe Garth-Fielder
English Teacher, Upper School
Scott Greene
Director of the Teaching and Learning Center
Leigh Hadaway
History Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Damon Harvey
Band Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Jaclyn Haynes
Science Teacher, Upper School
Kayla Heflin
Spanish Teacher, Upper School
Mike Hudson '94, LD '18
Science Teacher, Upper School
Kevin Hunt
Physical Education Teacher, Upper School
Brian Inman
History Department Chair; History Department, Upper School; Junior Grade Level Chair
Michael Jacobs
Librarian, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Toni King
Science Teacher, Upper School
Owen Kinney
Science Department Chair, Upper School
Rebekah Kinney
Professional Development Coordinator
Barbara Kuckhoff
Science Teacher, Upper School
Brendan Leezer
Science Teacher, Upper School
Kay Lowe
Spanish Teacher, Upper School
Jennifer Luitwieler
Learning Specialist, Upper School; Assistant Coach, Cross Country
Kurt Luitwieler
Math Teacher, Upper School: Residential Duty Staff
Gregg Marshall
English Teacher, Upper School
Kelly McDurmon
U.S. History and Modern World History Teacher, Wrestling Head Coach; J.V. Football Assistant Coach, Asst. Coach Varsity Cross Country
Ben McVety
Choral Director, 6-12; Residential Duty Staff
Katie Merritt
Media Arts Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Kathy O'Mara
Art Teacher, Upper School; College Adviser
Reid Owens
Spanish Teacher, Upper School
Taylor Owens
Math Teacher, Upper School
Jennifer Rundles
Associate Dean of Students; Science Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Al Shorey
Math Department Chair; Math Teacher, Upper School
Jennifer Sikes
English Teacher, Upper School
Melissa Smyly
English Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Kristin Sukhanath
Math Teacher, Upper School
Anna Swafford '11
Speed and Strength Conditioning Coach, Athletics
Kim Tunnell
Director of Fine Arts
Jared Willerson
History Teacher, Upper School
Chad Woods
Director of Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
John Zazzaro
History Teacher, Upper School