Darlington School: Faculty Directory 
Some text some message..
 

Faculty Directory


Chris Allen
Counselor, Upper School; History Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Christie Atkins
Math Teacher, Upper School
Brent Bell LD'14
Head of School
J. Brent Bell
Physical Education Teacher, Upper School
Justin Bruce
Learning Specialist, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Annie Camp
Orchestra Director, 3-12
Sam Clark
English Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
John Cox
Thatcher Chair of English, Upper School; College Advisor; Residential Duty Staff
Chandler Cryer
Spanish Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Shelley Daniel
Theatre Director, 6-12; Residential Duty Staff
Stefan Eady
Assistant Head of School for Academic Affairs; A.P. Computer Science Teacher; Residential Duty Staff
Matthew Enderle
Math Teacher, Upper School
Brant Evans
Dean of Student Life and History Teacher, Upper School
Chloe Garth-Fielder
English Teacher, Upper School
Scott Greene
Director of the Teaching and Learning Center
Leigh Hadaway
History Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Anna Harris '11
Speed and Strength Conditioning Coach, Athletics
Damon Harvey
Band Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Katherine Hayes
History Teacher, Upper School
Jaclyn Haynes
Science Teacher, Upper School
Mike Hudson '94, LD '18
Science Teacher, Upper School
Kevin Hunt
Physical Education Teacher, Upper School
Brian Inman
History Department Chair; History Department, Upper School; Junior Grade Level Chair
Tara Inman
Dean of Students for Global Education; Residential Duty Staff
Michael Jacobs
Interim Director of Library Services, Upper School
Alex Johnson
Choral Director, Residential Duty Staff
Toni King
Science Teacher, Upper School
Owen Kinney
Science Department Chair, Upper School
Rebekah Kinney
Professional Development Coordinator
Barbara Kuckhoff
Science Teacher, Upper School
Brendan Leezer
Science Teacher, Upper School
Kay Lowe
Spanish Teacher, Upper School
Jennifer Luitwieler
Learning Specialist, Upper School; Assistant Coach, Cross Country; Residential Duty Staff
Kurt Luitwieler
Math Teacher, Upper School; Head Coach, Girls Soccer Academy;
Anne Marie McDurmon '15
Spanish Teacher, Upper School
Kelly McDurmon
U.S. History and Modern World History Teacher, Wrestling Head Coach; J.V. Football Assistant Coach, Asst. Coach Varsity Cross Country
Katie Merritt
Media Arts Teacher, Upper School
Strom Mull '06, LD '12
Assistant Director of Boarding Admission; Residential Duty Staff
Kathy O'Mara
Art Teacher, Upper School; College Adviser
Reid Owens
Spanish Teacher, Upper School
Taylor Owens
Math Teacher, Upper School
Monisha Patel
Science Teacher, Upper School
Jennifer Rundles
Associate Director of Upper School; Science Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Al Shorey
Math Department Chair; Math Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Jennifer Sikes
English Teacher, Upper School
Melissa Smyly
English Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Kristin Sukhanath
Math Teacher, Upper School
Kim Tunnell
Director of Fine Arts
Beth Wardlaw
Technology Integration Coordinator, Information Technology; Residential Duty Staff
Jared Willerson
History Teacher, Upper School
Chad Woods
Director of Upper School; Residential Duty Staff