Darlington School: Calendar
Some text some message..
 

Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
January 26 – February 1, 2020
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
26
8:30–10:30 am, Boys Varsity Wrestling vs Darlington Classic (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
6–7 pm, Residential Community Dinner (Dodd Dining)
by Jennifer Rundles
27 Day 6
TBA Girls M.S. Basketball vs TBA- first round of playoffs (Cedartown Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Assembly (Morris Chapel)
by Denise Evans
More
7:20–8 pm, Boys Life/Girls Life Programming (Chapel)
by Jennifer Rundles
More
28 Day 7
TBA Boys M.S. Basketball vs TBA- first round of playoffs (Coosa Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
All Day Author Visit - Laurel Snyder (Thatcher Hall)
by Kaitlin Ward
More
3:30–5 pm, Girls J.V. Basketball vs Trion (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
4:30–6 pm, Boys J.V. Basketball vs Trion (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs Trion (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs Trion (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
29 Day 8
7:30–8:30 am, Division Advisory/Team Meetings
by Stefan Eady
9:15–11 am, Coffee Talk: Why Enroll at Darlington Early? (Joanne G Yancey Library - Thatcher Hall)
by Audrey Mathis
More
30 Day 1
TBA Boys M.S. Basketball vs TBA- Semi-finals (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
TBA Girls M.S. Basketball vs TBA- Semi-finals (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
9:15–9:40 am, Chapel: Lunar New Year (Morris Chapel)
by Denise Evans
4–5:30 pm, Boys Varsity Tennis vs Unity (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
4–5:30 pm, Girls Varsity Tennis vs Unity (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
5:30–7 pm, Girls Varsity Soccer vs Coahulla Creek (Coahulla Creek)
by Eddie Guth
6–8 pm, College Advisors Mid-Year Meeting (Sulzbacher Room)
by Madge Crawford
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Soccer vs Coahulla Creek (Scrimmage) (Coahulla Creek)
by Eddie Guth
More
31 Day 2
4–5:30 pm, Girls J.V. Basketball vs Mt. Zion (Mt. Zion, Carroll County)
by Nathan West
5–6:30 pm, Boys J.V. Basketball vs Mt. Zion (Mt. Zion, Carroll County)
by Nathan West
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs Mt. Zion (Mt. Zion, Carroll County)
by Nathan West
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs Mt. Zion (Mt. Zion, Carroll County)
by Nathan West
1
9–11 am, Boys Varsity Wrestling vs Area Championships (Trion High School)
by Nathan West
10–11:30 am, Girls M.S. Basketball vs TBA- finals (Rockmart Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
11:15 am–12:45 pm, Boys M.S. Basketball vs TBA- finals (Rockmart Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart