Darlington School: Senior Week: Celebrating Varsity Athletes
Some text some message..
 

Senior Week: Celebrating Varsity Athletes

Jennifer Collins | May 11, 2021 | 265 views

Of the 116 members of the Class of 2021, 60 have been involved in varsity athletics. Congratulations to these scholar-athletes! 

Alex Adenrele - Boys’ Basketball, Track & Field
Adam Albar - Boys’ Lacrosse
Harrison Allen - Football
Shakeria Anderson - Cross Country, Track & Field
Nadirah Atogbe - Cross Country, Track & Field
Alex Austin - Cross Country, Swim & Dive, Track & Field 
Eli Baldwin - Cross Country, Boys’ Soccer
Alice Barngrover - Girls’ Golf
Madeline Bradshaw - Cheer
Jackson Brewster - Baseball
Lawson Brown - Baseball
Katie Carlton - Tennis
Cooper Cates - Boys’ Golf
Lauren Childs - Basketball, Track & Field
Quinton Clark - Swim & Dive
Aiden Cloud - Baseball
Milan Delapenha - Swim & Dive
Melissa Devidas - Girls' Soccer
Zoe Dillmon - Cheer
Katie Dul - Cheer, Girls’ Golf
Cameron Ellison - Volleyball
Jackson Floyd - Football, Boys’ Basketball, Track & Field
Rick Frisiani - Boys’ Soccer
Grace Garlinghouse - Volleyball, Track & Field
Matthew Garrett - Baseball, Boys’ Basketball
Leo Gobbo - Football, Boys’ Soccer
Emma Good - Cheer, Girls' Soccer
Lawson Goodwin - Baseball
Spencer Kemp - Boys’ Soccer
Kaif Khan - Tennis
Saif Khan - Tennis
Larissa Koblitz - Volleyball, Girls' Soccer
Leah Lambert - Girls' Soccer
Angel Laramie - Girls' Soccer
Lauren Larimer-Swann - Cheer, Girls' Soccer
Son Le - Boys’ Soccer
Luke Lewis - Football
John Edward Lloyd - Boys’ Soccer
Tonya Maples - Volleyball, Girls' Soccer
Joe Marion - Football
Cappie May - Girls' Lacrosse
Luke McDurmon - Football, Wrestling, Boys’ Soccer
Caroline McRay - Cheer
Graysen Morgan - Volleyball
Jonathan Murphy - Boys’ Soccer
Larry Noel - Track & Field
Jackson Norris     - Swim & Dive, Baseball
Luke Overbay - Football, Baseball
Holly Raper - Tennis
EJ Roberson - Baseball
Tate Roberts - Tennis
Burke Schrimsher - Football, Boys’ Lacrosse
Knox Sirmans - Swim & Dive, Boys’ Golf
Elle Smith - Girls' Soccer
Tomisin Soetan - Boys’ Soccer
Thomas Speed - Football, Baseball
Brinson Sumner - Football, Boys’ Soccer
Tyler Watkins - Football, Tennis
Davis Watson - Football, Track & Field
Ivy Watters - Cheer, Tennis