Darlington School: Team
Some text some message..
 

Boys Varsity Baseball

Team Record 11-8-1

In Region 4-5-0


Darlington's baseball program includes varsity, junior varsity, 9th grade and middle school teams. Check out the schedule and view the roster to see who's taking the field this season.
Date Opponent Location Time Results
2/10   Cedartown (scrimmage) Cedartown High School 5:30 PM  9-12
2/15   Adairsville Adairsville High School 5:00 PM L 8-7
2/17   Cedartown Darlington School 4:00 PM T 2-2
2/20   Adairsville Darlington School 1:00 PM W 1-10
2/24   Temple Darlington School 3:30 PM W 3-7
2/27   Coosa Darlington School 2:30 PM W 2-4
3/4   Chattooga Darlington School 4:00 PM W 2-11
3/6   Trion Trion High School 12:00 PM W 10-1
3/6   Dade Co. Trion High School 3:00 PM W 3-4
3/9   Walker School Darlington School 4:00 PM L 7-0
3/11   Walker School Walker School 5:30 PM W 9-2
3/12   North Cobb Christian North Cobb Christian 4:00 PM L 6-7
3/19   Christian Heritage Christian Heritage School 5:30 PM W 5-0
3/20   Christian Heritage Darlington School 3:00 PM W 0-10
3/22   North Cobb Christian Darlington School 4:00 PM L 3-1
3/23   Model Darlington School 4:30 PM L 10-3
3/27   Model Model High School 4:30 PM L 3-13
3/30   Mt. Paran Mt. Paran 5:55 PM L 0-5
4/1   Mt. Paran Darlington School 4:00 PM L 15-2
4/6   Trion Darlington School 4:30 PM W 8-9
4/13   Christian Heritage Darlington School 4:00 PM W 1-11
4/16   North Cobb Christian North Cobb Christian 4:00 PM  
4/20   Walker School Walker School 4:30 PM  
4/24   Mt. Paran Darlington School 1:00 PM  
Player Hometown Position Grade
Albers, Ashton Rome, GA   9
Bethel, Thomas Atlanta, GA   10
Brewster, Jackson Rome, GA   12
Brown, Lawson Rome, GA   12
Butler, Caleb Rome, GA   11
Clevenger, Slade Rome, GA   10
Cloud, Aiden Rome, GA   12
Floyd, Logan Adairsville, GA   10
Fowler, Landon Rome, GA   11
Fricks, Grey Rome, GA   10
Garrett, Matthew Cedartown, GA   12
Goodwin, Lawson Aragon, GA   12
Johnson, Jacob Rome, GA   9
Larry, Bagley Rome, GA   9
Norris, Jackson Rome, GA   12
Norris, Thomas Rome, GA   10
Norton, Liam Rome, GA   10
Overbay, Luke Summerville, GA   12
Payne, Jack Rome, GA   11
Powell, Briant Silver Creek, GA   10
Roberson, Elbert John Rome, GA   12
Shirey, Talan Rome, GA   9
Shropshire, Hill Acworth, GA   10
Smith, Timothy Rome, GA   9
Speed, Thomas Rome, GA   12
Swancy, Graham Ranger, GA   9
Terry, Will Silver Creek, GA   11
Albers, Ashton
Rome, GA
Grade 9
Bethel, Thomas
Atlanta, GA
Grade 10
Brewster, Jackson
Rome, GA
Grade 12
Brown, Lawson
Rome, GA
Grade 12
Butler, Caleb
Rome, GA
Grade 11
Clevenger, Slade
Rome, GA
Grade 10
Cloud, Aiden
Rome, GA
Grade 12
Floyd, Logan
Adairsville, GA
Grade 10
Fowler, Landon
Rome, GA
Grade 11
Fricks, Grey
Rome, GA
Grade 10
Garrett, Matthew
Cedartown, GA
Grade 12
Goodwin, Lawson
Aragon, GA
Grade 12
Johnson, Jacob
Rome, GA
Grade 9
Larry, Bagley
Rome, GA
Grade 9
Norris, Jackson
Rome, GA
Grade 12
Norris, Thomas
Rome, GA
Grade 10
Norton, Liam
Rome, GA
Grade 10
Overbay, Luke
Summerville, GA
Grade 12
Payne, Jack
Rome, GA
Grade 11
Powell, Briant
Silver Creek, GA
Grade 10
Roberson, Elbert John
Rome, GA
Grade 12
Shirey, Talan
Rome, GA
Grade 9
Shropshire, Hill
Acworth, GA
Grade 10
Smith, Timothy
Rome, GA
Grade 9
Speed, Thomas
Rome, GA
Grade 12
Swancy, Graham
Ranger, GA
Grade 9
Terry, Will
Silver Creek, GA
Grade 11
Matt Larry Head Coach
Derek Fine Assistant Coach
Chad Woods Assistant Coach