Best School in Rome | Darlington Upper School Faculty

Darlington School
Academics

Faculty Directory

View by department:

Allen, Chris Counselor, Upper School; History Teacher, Upper School 
Ashworth, Audrey Assistant Director of Boarding Admission; Residential Duty Staff 
Atkins, Christie Math Teacher, Upper School  
Babb, Chris Science Teacher, Upper School 
Babb, Jill Head of Cooper House; First-Year Experience Coordinator; iPeriod Coordinator 
Bagby, Jennifer Associate Director of Day Admission, PK -5 
Beard, Jeff Director of Dining Services 
Beckman, Andrew Science Teacher, Grades 6-8; Residential Duty Staff 
Beebe, J. J. Maintenance Manager, Facilities Services 
Bell, Brent Head of School 
Bell, Brent Physical Education Teacher, Upper School 
Bell, Kim Head of Regester House; Community Service Coordinator  
Bell, Paul Database Administrator and Technology Support, Information Technology 
Blackburn, Renee Student Health Center Nurse, Upper School 
Boyle, Taylor Math Teacher, Upper School  
Braden, Tammie Controller, Business Office 
Braun, Eric French Teacher, Upper School 
Brearley, Carolyn Director of GOAL and Director of Financial Aid 
Brewer, Ivy Associate Dean of College Guidance; Residential Duty Staff 
Brown, Donny Athletic Trainer 
Bruce, Justin Learning Specialist, Upper School  
Cadwell, Collin Director of the Tennis Academy 
Callahan, Jon Staff Coach, Soccer Academy  
Calvert, Karen Head of Thornwood House 
Calvert, Shane Assistant Director, Boys Soccer Academy 
Camp, Will Director of Upper School Band; Co-Director of Middle School Band; Director of Arts Academy  
Clark, Sam English Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff 
Cleveland, Crystal World Language Department Chair, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff 
Collins, Jennifer Content Manager, Communications 
Cox, John Thatcher Chair of English, Upper School; College Advisor; Residential Duty Staff  
Crawford, Madge College Guidance Office Administrator 
Daniel, Shelley Theatre Director, 6-12; Residential Duty Staff  
Douglas, Julia Director of Annual Giving 
Eady, Carrie Human Resources Manager 
Eady, Stefan Assistant Head of School for Academic Resources; Director of Information Technology; Residential Duty Staff 
Earnest, Chris Network Administrator, Information Technology 
Enderle, Matthew Math Teacher, Upper School  
Evans, Brant Dean of Student Life and History Teacher, Upper School 
Evans, Denise Executive Assistant to the Student Life Office  
Exford, Kimberly Learning Specialist, Lower Grades; Residential Duty Staff 
Ferguson, Natalie  
Fine, Derek Technology Support Coordinator, Information Technology 
Finley, Leslie Administrative Assistant, Business Office; Student Billing 
Garth-Fielder, Chloe English Teacher, Upper School  
Glover, Jenni Accounts Payable Manager 
Gordon, Cindy Strategic Initiatives Coordinator, Advancement  
Greene, Scott Director of the Teaching and Learning Center 
Greeson, Debbie Development Services Officer, Advancement 
Guth, Eddie Director of Athletics 
Hamil, Doug Head of Moser House; Weekend Activities Coordinator 
Hamil, Paige Database Manager, Admission; Marketing Coordinator, Communications  
Harrison, Jan Executive Assistant to the Head of School 
Hawkins, Kim Student Health Center Nurse; Upper School  
Heflin, Kayla Spanish Teacher, Upper School 
Holmes, Melinda Director of Library Services; Residential Duty Staff 
Holst, Alli Personal Counselor, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff 
Hudson, Mike Science Teacher, Upper School 
Hunt, Kevin Physical Education Teacher, Upper School  
Inman, Brian History Department, Upper School; Junior Grade Level Chair 
Inman, Tara Dean of Students for Global Education; Residential Duty Staff 
Jacobs, Michael Librarian, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff 
Jacobs, Preston History Teacher, Upper School; Sports Events Coordinator; Residential Duty Staff 
King, Tannika Director of Communications 
Kinney, Owen Science Department Chair, Upper School 
Kinney, Rebekah Professional Development Coordinator 
Kuckhoff, Barbara Science Teacher, Upper School 
Lawson, Elisabeth Fourth-Grade Teacher, Pre-K to 8 
Leezer, Brendan Science Teacher, Upper School  
Liddle, Chad Director of Soccer Academy 
Lowe, Kay Spanish Teacher, Upper School 
Lucas, Julie Chief Advancement Officer 
Luitwieler, Jennifer Learning Specialist, Upper School 
Luitwieler, Kurt Math Teacher, Upper School: Residential Duty Staff 
Marshall, Gregg English Teacher, Upper School 
Martinez, Alex Facilities Director 
Mathis, Thad Fourth Grade Teacher, Pre-K to 8; Residential Duty Staff 
McDurmon, Kelly U.S. History and Modern World History Teacher, Wrestling Head Coach; J.V. Football Assistant Coach, Asst. Coach Varsity Cross Country 
McVety, Ben Choral Director, 6-12; Residential Duty Staff  
Merritt, Katie Media Arts Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff 
Montgomery, Joe Assistant Head of School for Strategic Initiatives  
Moss, Sam Dean of College Guidance; President of Darlington Chapter of The Cum Laude Society; Residential Duty Staff 
Mull, Strom Assistant Director of Boarding Admission; Residential Duty Staff 
Nolin, Rebecca Assistant Director, Girls Soccer Academy; Residential Duty Staff 
O'Mara, Kathy Art Teacher, Upper School; College Adviser 
Owens, Reid Spanish Teacher, Upper School  
Peer, Matt Director of Upper School; Residential Duty Staff 
Pierson, Bradley Assistant Athletic Director 
Pollard, Beth Assistant Head of School for Finance and Operations 
Rowsey, Kiki Math Department Chair; Math Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff 
Rundles, Jennifer Associate Dean of Students; Science Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff 
Shorey, Al Math Teacher, Upper School 
Sikes, Jennifer English Teacher, Upper School 
Smith, Randy Head of Summerbell House; Student Activities and Go Green Initiative Coordinator 
Smyly, Melissa English Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff 
Steeves, Charles Assistant Director of Boarding Admission 
Thomas, Hillary Director of Student Health Services, Upper School 
Titus, Phil Science Teacher, Upper School; College Adviser 
Toney, Marissa Speed and Strength Development Coach  
Tunnell, Kim Director of Fine Arts 
Tunnell, Mark Director of Day Admission; Associate Director of Admission, 6th-12th  
Vincent, Vicki Director of Alumni Relations, Advancement 
Wagshul, Jon History Department Chair, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff 
Wagshul, Nan Admission Associate, Admission 
Wardlaw, Beth Technology Integration Coordinator, Information Technology 
Watford, Donna Admission Administrative Assistant 
Willerson, Jared History Teacher, Upper School 
Williams, Chris Director of Golf Academy 
Williams, Lindy Director of Enrollment Management 
Wood, Becca Assistant Director of Alumni Relations 
Woods, Chad Dean of Studies; Residential Duty Staff 
Woods, Lindsay Bookstore Manager 
Zazzaro, John Head of Neville House; Boys' Life Coordinator 

ABOUT DARLINGTON

ADMISSION

PROGRAMS

COMMUNITY

         
© 1997-2018, Darlington School | 1014 Cave Spring Road, Rome GA 30161 | 1-800-36-TIGER | Directions | Contact Us | Privacy Policies