Darlington School: Calendar
 
Week | Month | Major Events
December 2 – 8, 2018
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
2
8–9:30 am, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs WHITE OH Premier OP NPL (OS) - #3 Turf (Grand Park)
by Jill Butler
9:30–11 am, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs GOLD Utd Soccer Alliance of IN USAI 2000 - #3 Turf (Grand Park)
by Chad Liddle
11 am–12:30 pm, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs Michigan Tigers FC 2002 Gold (MI) - #3 Turf (Grand Park)
by Chad Liddle
11:40 am–1:10 pm, Girls Soccer Academy vs Syracuse Development Academy 01g - Field 2 (Heritage HS)
by Jill Butler
3 Day 1
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Assembly (Morris Chapel)
by Denise Evans
More
6:30–8 pm, Upper School Band and Choir Holiday Concert (TBD)
by Kim Tunnell
4 Day 2
4:30–4:30 pm, Boys M.S. Wrestling vs Tri-meet (Armuchee Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
4:30–6 pm, Boys J.V. Basketball vs Christian Heritage (Darlington School)
by Bradley Pierson
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs Christian Heritage (Darlington School)
by Bradley Pierson
7–10 pm, BOYS LIFE ACTIVITY (Van Es Arena)
by John Zazzaro
More
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs Christian Heritage (Darlington School)
by Bradley Pierson
5 Day 3
7:30–8:30 am, Faculty Department Meetings
by Stefan Eady
5–5 pm, Boys Varsity Swim/Dive vs Northwest Whitfield (JV Meet) (Darlington School)
by Bradley Pierson
5–5 pm, Girls Varsity Swim/Dive vs Northwest Whitfield (JV Meet) (Darlington School)
by Bradley Pierson
6 Day 4
9:15–9:40 am, Chapel, Holidays Around The World (Morris Chapel)
by Denise Evans
4:30–6 pm, Girls M.S. Basketball vs Model (Model Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
6–7 pm, Boys M.S. Basketball vs Model (Model Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
7–8 pm, Boys M.S. J.V. Basketball vs Model (Model Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
7 Day 5
9–10 am, Pre-K to 8 Holiday Concert (Huffman Athletic Center)
by Wendy Payne
3:30–8 pm, Barnes & Noble Bookfair (Barnes & Noble-Riverbend Shopping Center)
by Wendy Payne
4:30–6 pm, Boys J.V. Basketball vs Gordon Lee (Gordon Lee HS)
by Bradley Pierson
5–6:30 pm, Boys Varsity Wrestling vs Creekview Invitational (Creekview)
by Bradley Pierson
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs Gordon Lee (Gordon Lee HS)
by Bradley Pierson
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs Gordon Lee (Gordon Lee HS)
by Bradley Pierson
8
TBA Boys M.S. Wrestling vs Indian Invitational (Armuchee Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
TBA Boys Varsity Wrestling vs Creekview Invitational (Creekview)
by Bradley Pierson
7 am–7 pm, MS Tiger Brawl (Huffman Athletic Center - closed for this event)
by Lynda Miller
7:30 am–1 pm, ACT (Rome High School and Shorter University)
by Madge Crawford
10–11:30 am, Girls M.S. Basketball vs Armuchee (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
10 am–2 pm, Barnes & Noble Bookfair (Barnes & Noble-Riverbend Shopping Center)
by Wendy Payne
11:30 am–1 pm, Boys M.S. Basketball vs Armuchee (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
1–1 pm, Girls M.S. J.V. Basketball vs Armuchee (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
2:30–3:30 pm, Boys M.S. J.V. Basketball vs Armuchee (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
3:30–8 pm, Barnes & Noble Bookfair (Barnes & Noble-Riverbend Shopping Center)
by Wendy Payne
5:30–7 pm, Girls J.V. Basketball vs Excel (Excel Christian Academy)
by Bradley Pierson
7–8:30 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs Excel Christian Academy (Excel Christian Academy)
by Bradley Pierson