Darlington School: Calendar
 
Week | Month | Major Events
November 4 – 10, 2018
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
4
All Day National Scholastic Press Association Conference
by Kim Tunnell
More
7:30–8:30 pm, BOYS LIFE MEETING (Chapel)
by John Zazzaro
More
5 Day 3
8:15–9:15 am, Pre-K to 8 Tiger Pride Meeting (Thatcher Hall-Joanne G Yancey Library)
by Wendy Payne
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Assembly (Morris Chapel)
by Denise Evans
More
6 Day 4
All Day 5th Grade Skidaway Island Trip (Skidaway Island State Park-Savannah, GA)
by Wendy Payne
4–5 pm, Middle School Trip Information Meeting (Thatcher Hall - Ledbetter Commons)
by Wendy Payne
7 Day 5
All Day 5th Grade Skidaway Island Trip (Skidaway Island State Park-Savannah, GA)
by Wendy Payne
7:30–8:30 am, Faculty Professional Learning Communities
by Stefan Eady
9–10 am, Fine Arts Booster Club Meeting (Sulzbacher Room)
by Kim Tunnell
9:30–10:30 am, 2nd Grade Play (Ledbetter Commons-Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
Noon–1 pm, Upper School Tiger Pride (Library - Felker College Room)
by Matt Peer
5–6 pm, Alumni Council Meeting (Yancey Suite)
by Vicki Vincent
8 Day 6
All Day 5th Grade Skidaway Island Trip (Skidaway Island State Park-Savannah, GA)
by Wendy Payne
9:15–9:40 am, Chapel, Veteran's Day Service (Morris Chapel)
by Denise Evans
More
9 Day 7
8:30 am–11:30 pm, Discover Darlington Pre-K through 8 (Darlington School - Thatcher Hall)
by Audrey Ashworth
More
All Day Golf Academy - Georgia PGA Jr. Tour Championship (Woodmont Golf and Country Club . Canton,GA)
by Chris Williams
More
10
TBA Golf Academy vs Junior Tour Championship (Woodmont)
by Bradley Pierson
TBA Tennis Academy vs Rome Autumn Tennis Classic (Rome, GA)
by Bradley Pierson
TBA Boys M.S. Wrestling vs Takedown Classic (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
7 am–4 pm, FIRST Tech Challenge Robotics Tournament (Thatcher Hall)
by Owen Kinney
More
7 am–7 pm, MS Takedown Classic (Huffman Athletic Center - closed for this event)
by Lynda Miller
8–9:30 am, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs Nashville FC NFC 2002 (Darlington School)
by Chad Liddle
9–10:30 am, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Bkt A Nashville FC 01 Gold (Darlington School)
by Chad Liddle
9–10:30 am, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Bkt B Briarwood SC Ambassadors Gold 01 (Darlington School)
by Jill Butler
10–11:30 am, Girls Soccer Academy vs GSA ECNL (Silverbacks Training Facility)
by Jill Butler
Noon–1:30 pm, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs United Mount Pleasant USA MP/02 NPL (Darlington School)
by Chad Liddle
All Day Golf Academy - Georgia PGA Jr. Tour Championship (Woodmont Golf and Country Club . Canton,GA)
by Chris Williams
More
12:30–2 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Bkt A Mid-City Lions Futbol MCL Regionals (Darlington School)
by Chad Liddle
12:30–2 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Bkt B Coastal Empire FC Rogue 1 (Darlington School)
by Jill Butler