Darlington School: Team
 

Boys Varsity Baseball

Team Record 10-17-0

In Region 6-5-0


Darlington's baseball program includes varsity, junior varsity, 9th grade and middle school teams. Check out the schedule and view the roster to see who's taking the field this season.
Date Opponent Location Time Results
2/8 Pepperell (Scrimmage) Darlington School 4:00 PM  0-0
2/13 Bremen Lakepoint 4:00 PM L 5-4, 8 inn
2/17 Armuchee Darlington School 11:00 AM W 0-10
2/21 North Murray North Murray High School 5:30 PM L 7-6
2/24 Union Grove Darlington School 1:00 PM L 11-2
2/24 Union Grove Darlington School 3:30 PM L 7-2
2/27 Pepperell Darlington School 4:30 PM W 3-6
3/3 Woodland Darlington School 12:00 PM L 4-0
3/3 Woodland Darlington School 2:30 PM L 8-3
3/7 Cedartown Darlington School 4:15 PM W 5-6
3/8 Bremen University of West Georgia 6:00 PM L 4-14
3/12 Christian Heritage Lakepoint 5:30 PM W 11-0
3/14 Trion Trion High School 5:00 PM L 5-15
3/16 Trion Darlington School 4:30 PM W 5-6
3/20 Mt. Zion Darlington School 4:30 PM W 19-4
3/21 Mt. Zion Mt. Zion, Carroll County 5:30 PM W 20-7
3/24 North Cobb Christian State Mutual Stadium TBA W 1-2
3/26 Christian Heritage Darlington School 4:30 AM W 19-7
3/28 Gordon Lee Gordon Lee HS 5:30 PM L 1-3
3/30 Tattnall Square St. Simon Island TBA L 15-0
3/31 Frederica Academy St. Simon Island TBA L 3-4
4/4 North Cobb Christian North Cobb Christian 5:30 PM W 11-1
4/6 Gordon Lee Darlington School 4:00 PM L 12-1
4/10 Bowdon Bowdon High School 5:30 PM L 3-4 (8)
4/13 Bowdon Darlington School 5:00 PM L 5-4
4/19 Fellowship Christian Fellowship Christian 2:00 PM L 3-12
4/19 Fellowship Christian Fellowship Christian 4:30 PM L 7-9
4/20 Fellowship Christian Darlington School 4:30 PM L 5-7
Player Hometown Position Grade
Atkins, Bailey Cedartown, GA   11
Bell, Charlie Rome, GA   8
Brewster, Jackson Rome, GA   9
Brown, Lawson Rome, GA   9
Butler, Caleb Rome, GA   8
Campbell, Zuker Cedartown, GA   11
Cloud, Aiden Rome, GA   9
Fowler, Landon Rome, GA   8
Goodwin, Lawson Aragon, GA   9
Himes, Adam Cedartown, GA   11
Hughes, Conor Rome, GA   10
Marion, Joe Cedartown, GA   9
Nadu, Kobe Summerville, GA   10
Overbay, Luke Summerville, GA   9
Shelley, Patrick Adairsville, GA   8
Speed, Thomas Rome, GA   9
Studstill, Tyler Lakeland, GA   9
Watson, Cam Fayetteville, NC   11
Wright, Trystin Rome, GA   10
Atkins, Bailey
Cedartown, GA
Grade 11
Bell, Charlie
Rome, GA
Grade 8
Brewster, Jackson
Rome, GA
Grade 9
Brown, Lawson
Rome, GA
Grade 9
Butler, Caleb
Rome, GA
Grade 8
Campbell, Zuker
Cedartown, GA
Grade 11
Cloud, Aiden
Rome, GA
Grade 9
Fowler, Landon
Rome, GA
Grade 8
Goodwin, Lawson
Aragon, GA
Grade 9
Himes, Adam
Cedartown, GA
Grade 11
Hughes, Conor
Rome, GA
Grade 10
Marion, Joe
Cedartown, GA
Grade 9
Nadu, Kobe
Summerville, GA
Grade 10
Overbay, Luke
Summerville, GA
Grade 9
Shelley, Patrick
Adairsville, GA
Grade 8
Speed, Thomas
Rome, GA
Grade 9
Studstill, Tyler
Lakeland, GA
Grade 9
Watson, Cam
Fayetteville, NC
Grade 11
Wright, Trystin
Rome, GA
Grade 10
Matt Larry Head Coach
Brant Evans Assistant Coach