Student Soccer Program | Darlington School

Darlington School
Academies

Alumni Athletes

Darlington School Soccer Academy

Class of 2016

  • Hannah Faber - BYU Hawaii
  • Emillio Abarca - Northern Kentucky University
  • Michael Pugh - Christian Brothers
  • Shelby Woolston - Point Loma Nazarene
  • Mimi Sarkodie- Wright State University
  • Kurt Moore - Birmingham-Southern
  • Jalissa Kassam - Oglethorpe University
  • Brookie Wallace - Barry University
  • Chris Fernandez* - Maryville College
  • Anthony Buzzeo* - Covenant College
  • Henry Ambrocio* - Georgia Military College
  • Jameson Elmore* - Maryville College

Class of 2015

  • Michelle Cole - Univ. of Texas - San Antonio
  • Riz Dharsey - Univ. of Northern Kentucky
  • Catherine Jorgensen - Univ. of Alabama
  • Logan Kington - ETSU
  • Katherine Kozera – Birmingham Southern
  • Tim McGlynn - Southern New Hampshire University
  • Dylan Patel – Stetson University
  • Juan Reyes - Embry Riddle Aeronautical
  • Noah Seaga – Ohio Wesleyan University
  • Jack Sedor – Marshall University
  • Ethan Snow - ETSU
  • Noah Teplitzky - Furman University
  • Ashley Walters – Univ. of Alabama Huntsville
  • Alex Zegarra - Univ. of Montevallo

Class of 2014

  • Pierre Andreoli*, Georgia Southern University
  • Oscar Jansson*, California Polytechnic State University
  • Alec Medd*, Birmingham-Southern College
  • Rian Phillips*, Oregon State University
  • Justin Van Riper - Erskine College
  • Ian Winder*, USC - Upstate

Class of 2013

  • Kelly Anthony, Frances Marion University
  • Chase Beguin, Univesity of West Alabama
  • Jane Campbell, Stanford University, US U-20 Women's World Cup Team
  • Clay Dimick, Belmont Abbey College
  • Jordan Lee, Eckerd College
  • Spencer Marks, Presbyterian College
  • Chris Martinez, Limestone College
  • Erin Moore, Pfeiffer University
  • EJ Neubern, Colorada Christian University
  • Korede Olagbegi, College of William and Mary
  • Evan Peterson, Jacksonville University
  • Julia Raymond, Shorter University
  • Grayson Rector, Belmont University
  • Cameron Rohani, Seattle University
  • Nitram Senderas, University of Alabama at Hunstville
  • Theresa Stevens, SCAD
  • Will Stubbs, Georgia College
  • Issac Walker, Queens University of Charlotte
  • Allison Wetherington, Portland University, US U-20 Women's World Cup Team
  • Harrison Williams, Sewanee, The University of the South

Class of 2012

  • Shakeem Albouy*, Old Dominion
  • Enrigue Bello*, Seattle University
  • Carlos Ceballos*, Warner University
  • Gustauvo Deseda-Guzman*, Flagler University
  • Myles Englis*, Creighton University
  • Dylan Faber*, Northeastern University
  • Naeem Griffith*, Lees McRae
  • Kenzie Major*, Univ.of South Carolina/Upstate
  • Alex Martignon*, IUPUI
  • Brandyn Murray*, Marshall University
  • Kendrick Rhea*, Colorado School of Mines
  • Mattie Stubbs*, Stetson University
  • Sarah Grace Stubbs*, Beaufort

Class of 2011

  • Zack Armstrong*, Stetson University
  • Michael Bellot*, Howard University
  • Shannon Burchall*, Anderson University
  • Josh Carter*, Presbyterian College
  • John “Snoopy” Davidson, University of South Carolina
  • Madeline Duncan*, Limestone College
  • Kelly Kozera, Presbyterian College
  • Joe Nowicki *, Niagara University
  • Cole Peters *, Belmont University
  • Kheersan Simmons*, Florida Atlantic University
  • Laurie Waters, Hendrix College
  • Ethan Watson, Presbyterian College

Class of 2010

  • Moyo Akinade*, Penn State University
  • Camilla Berg*, Campbell University
  • Brian Chambers*, Chestnut Hill College
  • Stefan Dill*, Lenior Rhyne University
  • Diego Figueroa*, Belmont University
  • Blake Gardner*, Creighton University
  • Lomar Gordon*, Lenior Rhyne University
  • Sarah Plantz, University of South Carolina Upstate
  • Danielle White, University of South Carolina Upstate
  • Spencer Woodstock*, Presbyterian College

Class of 2009

  • Parker Arnold*, Longwood University
  • Tyler Beadle, University of Kentucky
  • Julie Binnicker, Jacksonville State University
  • Moriah Burnett*, Fayetteville College
  • Bear Dines*, Simon Fraser University
  • Manuel Leon, Young Harris College
  • Bastian Richter*, Washington and Lee University
  • Sharpe Sablon*, Mercer University

Class of 2008

  • Kayla Bell, Shorter College
  • Cale Defour, Southern Polytechnic State University
  • Kacie Farrer, Shorter College
  • Brandi Greenwald*, Shorter College
  • Will Schweigert, Queens College
  • Preston Watson, Shorter College
  • Michael Huskins, Emmanuel College

Class of 2007

  • Andrew Bolano*, Washington University at St. Louis
  • Matt Burleson, Reinhardt College
  • Hunt Davidson, Covenant College
  • Lia Digrappa*, Tennessee Technical State University
  • Miguel Dominguez, Husson College
  • Lynne Flint, Anderson University
  • Jeorge Galvis, Middle Georgia College
  • David Hill*, Simon Fraser University
  • Brittany Kossow, Shorter College
  • Matt Luzunaris*, Professional - Finland First Division
  • Chris McClure*, Presbyterian College
  • Alex Milhous*, United States Air Force Academy
  • German Ospina*, Georgia Southern University
  • Lynde Pas, Shorter College
  • Caitlin Sperry, Austin College
  • Heather Tathem, Reinhardt College
  • Sierra Titus, Abraham Baldwin College
  • Scott Wetherington, William Carey University
  • Ben Stoddard*, Indiana Wesleyan
  • Evan Schwartz, Professional, Iceland First Division (Breidabick)

Class of 2006

  • David Addison*, Seattle Pacific University
  • Josh Bragg, Reinhardt College
  • Alex Lawson*, Jacksonville University
  • Randolf Morgan*, University of Tampa
  • Zach Sinkuler, Presbyterian College
  • Sarah Young, Armstrong Atlantic State
  • Garrett Webster, Mercer University
  • Luke Robinson, University of South Carolina at Aiken

Class of 2005

  • Ryan Black, Coastal Carolina University
  • Rob Cowart, Husson College
  • Aaron Pas, Shorter College

*Indicates that players were students at Darlington School as well as members of their respective academy.

Coosa International Tennis Academy

Class of 2009

  • Julia Hansen*, University of Pacific
  • Natalie Maffett*, Georgia Southern University
  • Juliet Serabian*, Barry University
  • Murat Varol*, Glion Institute of Higher Education Switzerland

Class of 2006

  • Laura Lundy, Jacksonville State University
  • Michael Schecter*, Wofford College

Coosa Junior Golf Academy

Class of 2014

  • Hanna Grevelius*, University of Tampa
  • Lauri Hacklin*, Central Alabama Community College

ABOUT DARLINGTON

ADMISSION

PROGRAMS

COMMUNITY

         
© 1997-2017, Darlington School | 1014 Cave Spring Road, Rome GA 30161 | 1-800-36-TIGER | Directions | Contact Us | Privacy Policies